SA1 Gardens in SA2? (Steam CWE Ver.)

A forum for discussion regarding hacking of the Chao system and editing things with non-standard methods.
Post Reply
User avatar
Tails Prower
Evolved Chao
Evolved Chao
Posts: 58
Joined: Wed Dec 16, 2020 11:46 pm
Motto: My Reddit: u/supervitu_64
Location: Argentina (Bruh)

SA1 Gardens in SA2? (Steam CWE Ver.)

Post by Tails Prower »

Hello. It is possible to have SA1 gardens in SA2? I just ask, 'cause im running out of space... and because it would be great to have more than 3 gardens... 6 gardens would be awesome!
Why we cannot have a Sonic Adventure 3? I mean... it could be cool...stop saying werid things, SEGA, and make the freaking sequel!!
:thinking: :herosurprise: :darkblink:
User avatar
chaoadventures
Veteran Chao
Veteran Chao
Posts: 1379
Joined: Tue Dec 04, 2012 2:30 am
Motto: subrosian home and market
Location: heck
Contact:

Re: SA1 Gardens in SA2? (Steam CWE Ver.)

Post by chaoadventures »

Use the SA1 gardens? Yes. The current CWE comes with the SA1 Gardens (or at least the DX versions) as an optional mod in the mod loader now.

Use all 6 gardens at once? No, I don't think that's been done yet. Maybe some day.
Image


- - -
Rajikaru wrote:You're clinically insane.
User avatar
Tails Prower
Evolved Chao
Evolved Chao
Posts: 58
Joined: Wed Dec 16, 2020 11:46 pm
Motto: My Reddit: u/supervitu_64
Location: Argentina (Bruh)

Re: SA1 Gardens in SA2? (Steam CWE Ver.)

Post by Tails Prower »

Thank you for the answer! :chaohappy: :darkhappy:
Why we cannot have a Sonic Adventure 3? I mean... it could be cool...stop saying werid things, SEGA, and make the freaking sequel!!
:thinking: :herosurprise: :darkblink:
Post Reply